Missing Since: September 13, 1982

Atwater, CA

Age Now: 59 Years Old

Female

Pamela's photo is shown age-progressed to 57 years. She was last seen on the morning of September 13, 1982 when she was dropped off at school. Pamela never returned home from school and has not been heard from since. She has a dimple on her left cheek and a small mole under her right eye. When Pamela was last seen she had braces on her teeth. Pamela is of Filipino descent.

Merced County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-209-385-7444

NCMEC: 604003