When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Shannon Finnegan

NCIC# M608852276

Missing Since: February 26, 2026

Canajoharie, NY

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Shannon was last seen February 26, 2026. Although Shannon is missing from Canajoharie, the Albany Police Department is interested in her whereabouts.

Albany Police Department (NY) (518) 438-4000

NCMEC: 2078722