Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Hope Elizabeth Gunn

NCIC# M488800904

Missing Since: December 24, 2025

Brooklyn, IN

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Female

Hope may stay in the local area or she may travel to Effingham, Illinois or Shelbyville, Indiana. She may go by the name Elizabeth. Hope's nose is pierced.

Morgan County Sheriff's Office (IN) (765) 342-5544

NCMEC: 2073529