When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Serenity Powell

NCIC# M258669396

Missing Since: November 20, 2025

Dayton, OH

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Serenity may still be in the local area or may travel to Whitehall, Ohio. CAUTION ADVISED: if located do not contact and immediately contact law enforcement.

Dayton Police Department (OH) (937) 333-2677

NCMEC: 2071139