Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Makena Wade

NCIC# M428739486

Missing Since: November 30, 2025

Kansas City, KS

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Makena. She was last seen on November 30, 2025.

Extra Photos

Kansas City Police Department (Kansas) 1-913-596-3000

NCMEC: 2070072