Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: November 23, 2025

Garland, TX

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Mercedeis may stay in the local area, or she may travel to other cities in Texas.

Garland Police Department (Texas) 1-972-485-4840 or Midlothian Police Department (Texas) 1-972-775-3333

NCMEC: 2069502