Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Cassidy Chase

NCIC# M278716590

Missing Since: November 23, 2025

Bloomington, IL

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Cassidy.

Extra Photos

Bloomington Police Department (Illinois) 1-309-820-8888

NCMEC: 2069483