Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: November 21, 2025

Cedar Hill , TX

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Za'miya.

Extra Photos

Cedar Hill Police Department (Texas) 1-972-223-6111

NCMEC: 2069406