Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Riley Sherman

NCIC# M898665666

Missing Since: November 10, 2025

Centralia, IL

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Riley.

Extra Photos

Centralia Police Department (Illinois) 1-618-533-7602

NCMEC: 2068797