Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

April Simmons

NCIC# M768671323

Missing Since: November 14, 2025

Nashville , TN

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

April was last seen on November 14, 2025.

Metropolitan Nashville Police Department (Tennessee) 1-615-862-8600

NCMEC: 2068788