Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: October 13, 2025

Palmetto, FL

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Zaniya was last seen on October 13, 2025.

Manatee County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-941-747-3011

NCMEC: 2068265