Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: October 17, 2025

Akron, OH

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Jordyn was last seen on October 17, 2025.

Akron Police Department (Ohio) 1-330-375-2181

NCMEC: 2068177