Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: November 9, 2025

Houston, TX

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Male

Avery and Elijah were last seen on November 9, 2025.

Associated Child

Elijah Hawkins

NCIC# M798651234

Houston, TX

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Male

Houston Police Department (Texas) 1-713-884-3131

NCMEC: 2067759