Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Chris Scharer

NCIC# M458686821

Missing Since: October 26, 2025

Urbana, IL

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

Chris was last seen on October 26, 2025.

Urbana Police Department (Illinois) 1-217-384-2320

NCMEC: 2067399