Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: August 25, 2025

Evergreen Park, IL

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Lunyea was last seen on August 25, 2025.

Evergreen Park Police Department (Illinois) 1-708-422-2142

NCMEC: 2067303