Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: October 27, 2025

Antelope, CA

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Danica.

Extra Photos

Sacramento County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-916-874-5115

NCMEC: 2066556