Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Janiyah Adair

NCIC# M698661026

Missing Since: October 1, 2025

Memphis, TN

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Janiyah was last seen on October 1, 2025.

Memphis Police Department (Tennessee) 1-901-545-2677

NCMEC: 2066471