Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Loghan Sims

NCIC# M848580415

Missing Since: October 25, 2025

Sacramento, CA

Age Now: 17 Years Old

The child was last seen on October 25, 2025.

Sacramento County Sheriff's Department (California) 1-916-874-5115

NCMEC: 2066446