Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: October 23, 2025

Omaha, NE

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Female

Kadija may still be in the local area, or she may travel to Kansas.

Omaha Police Department (Nebraska) 1-402-444-5600

NCMEC: 2065955