Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Gabriel Leyva

NCIC# M968483951

Missing Since: August 8, 2025

Rosamond, CA

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Gabriel was last seen on August 8, 2025.

Kern County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-661-861-3110

NCMEC: 2065142