Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

James Michael Slone

NCIC# M608672784

Missing Since: October 14, 2025

Nicholasville, KY

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Both photos shown are of James. He may still be in the local area, or he may travel to Mount Vernon or Berea, Kentucky. CAUTION: If located, do not approach and immediately contact law enforcement.

Extra Photos

Nicholasville Police Department (KY) (859) 887-5447

NCMEC: 2064918