Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

James Daniels

NCIC# M408529356

Missing Since: October 10, 2025

Ethete, WY

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

James was last seen on October 10, 2025.

Wind River Tribal Law Enforcement (Wyoming) 1-307-332-7810

NCMEC: 2064456