Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Damoni Bibbs

NCIC# M918625500

Missing Since: October 5, 2025

South Lake Tahoe, CA

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Damoni was last seen on October 5, 2025.

El Dorado County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-530-621-5655

NCMEC: 2064214