Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: October 6, 2025

San Diego, CA

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Male

Shamar was last seen on October 6, 2025.

San Diego Police Department (California) 1-619-531-2000

NCMEC: 2064128