Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Missing Child

David Ball

NCIC# M938616513

Missing Since: October 4, 2025

Mesa, AZ

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

David may still be in the local area. CAUTION: If located, do not approach and immediately contact law enforcement.

Mesa Police Department (Arizona) 1-480-644-2211

NCMEC: 2063859