Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: August 18, 2025

Los Angeles, CA

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Jayleen may still be in the local area or may travel to Lynwood, California. When she was last seen her hair was dyed red.

Los Angeles Police Department (California) 1-877-275-5273

NCMEC: 2063502