Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Sharif Wright

NCIC# M398615912

Missing Since: September 23, 2025

Cincinnati, OH

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Male

Sharif was last seen September 23, 2025.

Delhi Township Police Department (Ohio) 1-513-922-0062

NCMEC: 2063087