Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: September 21, 2025

Timmonsville, SC

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Nehemiah was last seen on September 21, 2025.

Florence County Sheriff's Office (South Carolina) 1-843-665-2121

NCMEC: 2062221