Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: August 3, 2025

Atlanta, GA

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

Shamar was last seen on August 3, 2025.

Atlanta Police Department (Georgia) 1-404-658-6666

NCMEC: 2060603