Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: September 1, 2025

Bartow, FL

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Neshaunessey was last seen on September 1, 2025.

Polk County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-863-298-6200

NCMEC: 2060118