Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: August 25, 2025

Snellville, GA

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Both photos shown are of Rafael.

Extra Photos

Gwinnett County Police Department (Georgia) 1-770-513-5700

NCMEC: 2059483