Missing Since: August 3, 2025

Wichita, KS

Age Now: 8 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Amina. She was allegedly abducted by her mother, Tawania Knuckles on August 3, 2025. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Tawania on September 10, 2025.

suspect

Tawania Knuckles

NCIC# W642885801

Age Now: 40 Years Old

Female

Extra Photos

Wichita Police Department (Kansas) 1-316-268-4111

NCMEC: 2058604