Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: August 2, 2025

Washington, DC

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Male

Jefferson may still be in the local area. When he was last seen, he was wearing a black hooded sweatshirt and a black skull cap with a logo on the front.

Metropolitan Police Department (District of Columbia) 1-202-737-4404

NCMEC: 2058448