Missing Since: June 16, 2025
Kansas City, KS
Age Now: 17 Years Old
Female
Makena may still be in the local area or she may travel to Olathe, Kansas. When she was last seen, her hair was dyed a reddish color. Makena's eyebrows and nose are pierced. She has multiple tattoos.

Kansas City Police Department (Kansas) 1-913-573-8680
NCMEC: 2054077