Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Zaniya Ware

NCIC# M718469400

Missing Since: June 8, 2025

Clinton Township, MI

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Zaniya was last seen on June 8, 2025.

Clinton Township Police Department (Michigan) 1-586-469-5502

NCMEC: 2053521