Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Jasper Michael Spears

NCIC# M498288733

Missing Since: December 7, 2024

Chattanooga, TN

Age Now: 2 Years Old

Male

Jasper was allegedly abducted by his grandfather, Timothy Young and step-grandmother, Kendra Young, on December 7, 2024. A felony warrant for Kidnap Minor was issued for Timothy and Kendra on January 9, 2025. German translation: Jasper wurde am 7.12.2024 vermutlich mit seinem mütterlicherseits Großvater, Timothy Young und seiner Stief-Großmutter, Kendra Young, zusammen. Am 9.1.2025 wurde ein Haftbefehl gegen Timothy und Kendra wegen Entführung des Minderjährigen Kindes erlassen

Suspect

Timothy James Young

NCIC# W680887313

Age Now: 59 Years Old

Male

Suspect

Kendra Leanne Young

NCIC# W920903968

Age Now: 51 Years Old

Female

Catoosa County Sheriff's Office (GA) (706) 935-2323

NCMEC: 2047463