Missing Since: October 27, 2023

Verona, NJ

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Derek was last seen on October 27, 2023. He may be in the company of his mother, Michelle Durkin, and his aunt, Nicole Durkin.

companion

Michelle Durkin

NCIC# M447627683

Age Now: 35 Years Old

Female

companion

Nicole Durkin

NCIC# M527669803

Age Now: 35 Years Old

Female

Nutley Police Department (New Jersey) 1-973-284-4940

NCMEC: 2004712