Missing Since: May 31, 2023

Lubbock, TX

Age Now: 3 Years Old

Male

Braylon is missing from Lubbock, Texas. He may be in the company of his mother. His grandmother has applied for the return of the child under the international civil treaty: The Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction. DO NOT PICK UP based on this information. The Office of Children’s Issues at the U.S. Department of State is managing this case and has asked The National Center for Missing & Exploited Children to create and distribute this poster.

NCMEC Missing Children’s Division 333 John Carlyle Street Suite #125, Alexandria, VA 22314

NCMEC: 2003558