Missing Since: August 27, 2022

Newberry Springs, CA

Age Now: 11 Years Old

Male

Both photos shown are of Jonathan. He was allegedly abducted by his father, Joshua Herrera, on August 27, 2022. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Joshua on March 17, 2023.

abductor

JOSHUA OMAR HERRERA

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Male

Extra Photos

San Bernardino County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-760-956-5001

NCMEC: 1460360