Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: June 29, 2016

Los Angeles, CA

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Female

Ximena may be in the company of an adult female relative. She may travel to Mexico.

Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department (California) 1-323-568-4800

NCMEC: 1339115