When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Steven Christopher Beard

NCIC# M791652294

Missing Since: June 2, 2001

Baltimore, MD

Age Now: 39 Years Old

Male

Steven's photo is shown age-progressed to 27 years. He was last seen on June 2, 2001. Steven may go by the nickname Chrissy.

Baltimore Police Department (MD) (410) 887-2222

NCMEC: 1151857