Missing Since: June 27, 2010
Bellevue, WA
Age Now: 21 Years Old
Male
Atomu's photo is shown age-progressed to 19 years. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Michiyo Morehouse, on June 27, 2010. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Michiyo on Ocotober 25, 2010. They are believed to be in Japan and may go by the last name Imoto. Michiyo may go by the nickname Chi or the first name Michiru. Atomu may go by the nickname Mochi.

suspect
NCIC# W071489855

Age Now: 56 Years Old
Female

Extra Photos

King County Sheriff's Office (Washington) 1-206-296-3311
NCMEC: 1150812