Missing Since: October 17, 2008

Miami, FL

Age Now: 33 Years Old

Male

Aaron's photo is shown age-progressed to 27 years. He was 17 years old when he was last seen on October 17, 2008 leaving a home in the 2000 block of NW 60th Street in Miami, Florida. Aaron was known to circulate within the homeless population and often gravitated toward the beach. He may be from Samoa. Authorities wish to confirm his well-being.

Miami-Dade Police Department (Florida) 1-305-476-5423

NCMEC: 1109849