When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

John Albuquerque Doe 2022

NCIC# Unknown , NamUs# 102728

Date Found: August 5, 2022

Location Found: Albuquerque, NM

Estimated Age: 15-18 Years Old

Male

On August 6, 2022, the body of a young Hispanic male was discovered in Albuquerque, New Mexico. The body was discovered by a homeowner in a residential neighborhood only hours after he died. The young man was wrapped in a multi-colored blanket, a reproduction of which is included in the associated images. He was wearing black sweatpants with zipper pockets and a black jacket. He was very thin, as if he was malnourished. The individual died from an accidental drug overdose, having multiple drugs in his system at the time of death. The image shown is a facial approximation created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist that depicts what the young man may have looked like in life.

Extra Photos

New Mexico Office of Medical Investigator (NM) (505) 272-3053

NCMEC: 2063008