When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Jane Brooklyn Doe 2023

NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 107089

Date Found: August 10, 2023

Location Found: Brooklyn, NY

Estimated Age: 17-25 Years Old

Female

On 8/10/2023, an unidentified white female was found unresponsive on Lexington Avenue in Brooklyn, New York. She was transported to a local hospital and pronounced deceased. The female is estimated to be between 17 and 25 years of age, 5’7” and weighed approximately 202 pounds. She had brown hair measuring 10 inches long, with bleached tips, a tongue piercing, and several tattoos. The female had a cross on the right side of her neck, “LITO” or “LITD” and a butterfly on her left chest, flowers on the front of her right thigh, and a heart on the back of her right wrist. At the time she was located, the female was wearing a black t-shirt and black shorts. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist which depicts what she may have looked like in life. Additional images are digital reconstructions of some of her tattoos.

Extra Photos

NYC Office of the Chief Medical Examiner (NY) (212) 447-2030

NCMEC: 2020316