Unidentified

Jane Doe 2008

NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# 9437

Date Found: June 28, 2008

Location Found: Cochise County, AZ

Estimated Age: 15-17 Years Old

Female

On June 28, 2008 partial skeletal remains were located in a desert area of Cochise County, Arizona. The decedent is believed to be a Hispanic female between 15 and 17 years of age. She was approximately 4'9". Weight, hair color and eye color are unknown. She was found wearing a pair of blue jeans ("American Eagle Outfitters" size 6 petite), a red t-shirt with "Angels", silver glitter stars, and the words "Sweetie Girl" on the front, and one black “Spoiler” shoe with gray flames (size 6 American). The featured photo has been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file image. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ME08-149.

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600

NCMEC: 1250774