Date Found: December 6, 2012
Location Found: North Komelik Village, AZ
Estimated Age: 18-25 Years Old
Male
On December 6, 2012, skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic male were found in a desert area known for migrant activity near North Komelik Village, Arizona. It is suspected he could have been deceased for up to 5 years. The John Doe is believed to have been between 18 and 25 years of age. He was approximately 5'11". Weight, hair color and eye color are unknown. A pair of dark blue jeans ("Route 66" brand) and a fragment of green camouflage fabric (possibly from a shirt or boxers) were found near the remains. The featured reconstruction is an artist's rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML12-02968.

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 1250518