Unidentified

John Doe 2012

NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# UP 10417

Date Found: July 1, 2012

Location Found: Tecolote Ranch, AZ

Estimated Age: 15-22 Years Old

Male

On July 1, 2012 partial skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic male were found in a desert area southwest of Tecolote Ranch, Arizona. It is suspected he could have been deceased for up to 5 years. The John Doe is believed to have been between 15 and 22 years of age. Height, weight, hair color and eye color are unknown. The featured reconstruction is an artist's rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML12-01553.

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600

NCMEC: 1250510