Date Found: November 23, 2012
Location Found: Little Tucson, AZ
Estimated Age: 13-18 Years Old
Male
On November 23, 2012, partial skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic male were found 3 miles south of Little Tucson, Arizona (Pima County). It is suspected he had been deceased for several months and may have died as early as 2011. The John Doe is believed to have been between 13 and 18 years of age. Height, weight, hair color and eye color are unknown. The featured reconstruction is an artist's rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML13-00429.

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 1250497