Date Found: November 2, 1979
Location Found: Tucson, AZ
Estimated Age: 17-22 Years Old
Female
On November 2, 1979, the body of an unidentified female was found dumped alongside Old Sonoita Highway, approximately 10 miles southeast of Tucson, Arizona. The Jane Doe is believed to be between 17 and 22 years of age. She was 5'6" and 116 lbs. She had black hair with reddish-brown dye that had been applied 10-12 weeks prior to death. She is likely of American Indian or Hispanic ancestry. The Jane Doe had scars to her left arm, neck, scalp and thighs. Some of the scars were raised. The featured composite is an artist's rendering of what the Jane Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ME79-0754.

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 1250468